MEAU
Het Depot, Leuven
 
The Last Diner Party
Botanique, Brussel
 
Jasper Steverlinck
CCHA, Hasselt
 
Muddy Waters Tribute Band
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
The Rusty Zippers (B)
't Groot Verzet, Lint
 
Charlie Cunningham
Het Depot, Leuven
 
Frank Carter & The Ratlesnakes
AB, Brussel
 
Timesbold
TRIX, Antwerpen
 

BLUES @ DE STEGEL

- Sfinx Project
- Muddy What?
- The Blue Clay

De Stegel, Molenbeersel

 
K's Choice
CCHA, Hasselt
 
Handsome Jack
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
Dan Mangan
TRIX, Antwerpen
 
The Zac Schulze Gang (UK)
De Singer, Rijkevorsel
 

The Bony King Of Nowhere
AB, Brussel

 
Aziza Brahim
De Roma, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS !!!
Kaisers Orchestra
De Roma, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS !!!
Popa Chuby
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
Tom McRae
Het Depot, Leuven
 
SEAN MACK MCDONALD (USA/FR) 
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
Tom McCrae
De Zwerver, Leffinge
FREE TICKETS!

The Gaslight Anthem
AB, Brussel

 
Het Zesde Metaal
Het Depot, Leuven
 
The Hadacol Tremblers (B)
't Groot Verzet, Lint
 

26ste EDITIE SOUTHERN BLUESNIGHT

Matt Anderson - Tad Robinson Band - Kitty Liv - The Reverend Shawn Amos
Meena Cryle & Chris Filmore Band - BB & The Blues Shacks - The Cinelli Brothers
Subterranean Street Society - Robert Duijf - La Ratt

Festivalinfo

 
Frank Vanderlinden
CCHA, Hasselt
 
Whispering Sons
Botanique, Brussel
 

HAGELAND BLUES

17u30 - 18u00: LOS CHUPITOS (B)
18u00 - 19u00: HOODOOMAN (B)
19u45 - 20u45: STEF PAGLIA (B)
21u30 - 22u30: BIG DAVE TRIO (BE)
23u15 - .... : LEIF DE LEEUW BAND (NL)

Festivalinfo

 
The Bootleg Sixties
De Roma, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS !!!
Bill Ryder Jones
TRIX, Antwerpen
 
Mr Paul & The Lowriders
De Roma, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS !!!
Emmy D'Arc
De Roma, Antwerpen
 
J Mascis
TRIX, Antwerpen
 
Birdmens
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
Noordkaap
Het Depot, Leuven
 
Emmy D'Arc
De Roma, Antwerpen
 
Stef Kamil Carlens
De Singer, Rijkevorsel
THE OSDEMIRS & SIMON OSLENDER (D)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
Kids With Buns
Het Depot, Leuven
 
Steve Gunn
TRIX, Antwerpen
 
The Bevis Frond 
't Grootverzet, Lint
 
King King
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
Henrik Fleishlader
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
Elliott Brood (Can)
't Groot Verzet, Lint
 
Chantal Acda & Bruno Bavota + Echo Collective
CCHA, Hasselt
 

Michele David & The True-Tones
AB, Brussel

FREE TICKETS !!!
Yard Act
Botanique, Brussel
 
Timber Timbre
Botanique, Brussel
 
Sam Amidon
Botanique, Brussel
 
Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
AB, Brussel
FREE TICKETS !!!

MOULIN BLUES

Voorlopige line-up: Bywater Call - Monster Mike Welsh - DK Harrell -
The War & The Treaty - La Perra Blanco - McKinley James -
Jesse Redwing

Festivalinfo

 
Adrianne Lenker
Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
 

MOULIN BLUES

Voorlopige line-up: Robert Finley - Sugarhill Slim - Danielle Nicole
Sister Suzie - The Cold Stares - The Wicked Lo-Down. - Amy Helm

Festivalinfo

 
The Paper Kites
Botanique, Brussel
 
RUSTY ZINN BAND (USA)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
Randy Hansen
De Bosuil, Weert
FREE TICKETS !!!
Stef Kamil Carlens
Het Depot, Leuven
 
Boogie Beasts
Botanique, Brussel
 
Hurray For The Riff Raff
Botanique, Brussel
 

BLUES PEER

Voorlopige line-up volgt later.

Festivalinfo

 

BLUES PEER

Voorlopige line-up: Huey Morgan ( The Fun Lovin' Criminal) - The Seatsniffers - Admiral Freebee - Popa Chubby - BLUAI - Neil Francis - Black Box Revelation - Scott H Biram - Jax Hollow

Festivalinfo

 

BLUES PEER

Voorlopige line-up: Paul Carrack - DK Harrell - Nikki Hill - Kitty Liv - William The Conqueror - Fisher Z - Robert Finley

Festivalinfo

 
Stef Kamil Carlens
Het Depot, Leuven
 
Julie Byrne
Botanique, Brussel
 

DUVEL BLUES

SaRon Crenshaw - Elliot Murphy - Ralph de Jong Band - Barrel Aged Moonshine - Nathan Bell

Festivalinfo

 

GOEZOT INT HOFKE

Met o.a. Admiral Freebee - Rhea

Festivalinfo

 

GOEZOT INT HOFKE

Met o.a. The Seatsniffers - Fifty Foot Combo - Black Box Revelation - Kokomo Kings
Eileen Jewel Band - Jimmy Dale Surf Trio - Truck Stop Cutie - Big Dave & The Dutchmen
The Buttshakers - Boogie Beasts - Curtis Saldago & Soul Shot Band - Dom Martin Tro
Doghouse Sam - Lawing Trail

Festivalinfo

 
The Robert Cray Band
Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
 

GOEZOT INT HOFKE

Met o.a. The Seatsniffers - Fifty Foot Combo - Black Box Revelation - Kokomo Kings
Eileen Jewel Band - Jimmy Dale Surf Trio - Truck Stop Cutie - Big Dave & The Dutchmen
The Buttshakers - Boogie Beasts - Curtis Saldago & Soul Shot Band - Dom Martin Tro
Doghouse Sam - Lawing Trail

Festivalinfo

 
Chastity Belt
Botanique, Brussel
 
Tutu Paone
De Roma, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS !!!

MINE BLUES

Eerste namen: Thomas Frank Hopper
Los Chupitos
Nienke Dingemans

Festivalinfo

 

HOLLAND INTERNATIONAL BLUES FESTIVAL

DeWolff XL, Kai Strauss & The Electric Blues All-stars, Mell VF, Kyla Brox, Grollo

Festivalinfo

 

HOLLAND INTERNATIONAL BLUES FESTIVAL

Buddy Guy – Damn Right Farewell, The Devon Allman Project, Matt Andersen & the Big Bottle of Joy, JJ Grey & Mofro, Thorbjørn Risager & the Black Tornado

Festivalinfo

 

HOLLAND INTERNATIONAL BLUES FESTIVAL

Warren Haynes Band, Robben Ford, Eric Johanson, Joe Louis Walker, Ally Venable Band

Festivalinfo

 

HOOKROCK BLUES & ROOTS FESTIVAL

Bear Called Panda (BE)
David Ronaldo and the Dice (BE)
Belgian Quo Band (BE)

Festivalinfo

GRATIS !!!

HOOKROCK BLUES & ROOTS FESTIVAL

Bourbon Street (BE)
John Nemeth & the Blue Dreamers (USA)
D.K Harrell (USA)
Cat Lee and his Cocks (D)

Festivalinfo

 

HOOKROCK BLUES & ROOTS FESTIVAL

Missi Sippi All Stars (BE)
Backyard Casanovas (Germ)
The Achievers (UK)
The Blackbirds (BE)
Jason Ricci and Bad Kind (USA)
Mr. Sipp (USA)

Festivalinfo

 
SHAKEDOWN TIM BAND (B)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder

Blackberry Smoke
AB, Brussel

 
RJ MISCHO BAND (USA/FIN)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
Robert John & The Wreck
De Roma, Antwerpen
 
NATHAN JAMES BAND (USA/NL)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
De Roma, Antwerpen
 
DOGHOUSE SAM & his MAGNATONES (B)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
LITTLE GEORGE SUEREL (UK/FR)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder
 
SARON CRENSHAW (USANL)
Muze Café, Heusden-Zolder

 

INTERESSANTE CONCERTKALENDERS