Roots In't Hofke

Jesse Dayton
Pat Capocci
Colton Turner
The Lankasters
Legendary Shack Shakers
Dale Watson & His Lone Stars

Festivalinfo, Oud-Turnhout

 

Blues In't Hofke

Kat Riggins & BLUES Revival
The Paladins
Robert Jon & the Wreck
Nikki Hill
Steven Troch Band & Big Creek Slim
Dany Franchi and Blue Moon Marquee

Festivalinfo, Oud-Turnhout

 
Wilco
AB, Brussel
ROBERT JON & The WRECK (usa)
Spirit of 66, Verviers
FREE TICKETS!!!
Wilco
AB, Brussel
Kevin Morby
AB, Brussel
 
The Palladins
Muziekcentrum De Bosuil, Weert (NL)
FREE TICKETS!!!
Snail Mail - Tomberlin
Botanique, Brussel
 
Blackberry Smoke
De Roma, Antwerpen
 
St Paul & The Broken Bones
Effenaar, Eindhoven (NL)
 
The Mavericks
AB, Brussel
FREE TICKETS!!!
Sheryl Crow
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
The Rolls
Banana Peel, Ruiselede
 
Garbage
AB, Brussel
HOGJAW (usa)
Spirit of 66, Verviers
FREE TICKETS!!!
Alela Diane
De Roma, Antwerpen
 
Def Americans
Muziekcentrum De Bosuil, Weert (NL)
FREE TICKETS!!!
Mark Knopfler
Sportpaleis, Antwerpen
Luz Casal
AB, Brussel
 
Kat Riggins
Banana Peel, Ruiselede
 
The B-52S
AB, Brussel
 
ZZ Top
Vorst Nationaal, Brussel
MAVIS STAPLES + ROLAND
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
AB, Brussel
FREE TICKETS!!!

GENT JAZZ festival

Jamie Cullum

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 
LOW + THE COLORIST ORCHESTRA & HOWE GELB
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!

GENT JAZZ festival

Joan Baez
Julia Holter
Cowboy Junkies
The Antler King

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 

GENT JAZZ festival

Gonzalo Rubalcaba Trio
Pentadox
Melissa Aldana

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 

GENT JAZZ festival

Fred Hersch & WDR Big Band conducted by Vince Mendoza
Gonzalo Rubalcaba Trio
Pentadox
Melissa Aldana

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 
'

GENT JAZZ festival

Gregory Porter
José James Presents: 'Lean On Me'
Maisha

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 
'

GENT JAZZ festival

Sting 'My Songs'
Novastar

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 
Neil Young + Promise of the Real
Sportpaleis, Antwerpen
'

GENT JAZZ festival

John Zorn 'Bagatelles'
Nova Quartet, Peter Evans Solo & Asmodeus
Gyan Riley & Julian Lage, Brian Marsella Trio, Ikue Mori & John Medeski Trio
Craig Taborn Solo, Trigger, Erik Friedlander - Mike Nicolas Duo & Kris Davis
Sylvie Courvoisier & Mark Feldman, Masada & Mary Halverson Quartet

Festivalinfo, Bijloke Gent

 
TINDERSTICKS
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!

BOSPOP eerste namen

Matt Simons, James Morrison
Richard Ashcroft, Snow Patrol
Wille & the Bandits, My Baby
The Charlatans, Kodaline

Festivalinfo, Weert (NL)

 

BOSPOP eerste namen

Flogging Molly, Living Colour
Skunk Anansie, Cordovas
John Fogerty, John Butler Trio
The Lachy Doley Group
The Doors Alive, Jimmy Barnes

Festivalinfo, Weert (NL)

 

BOSPOP eerste namen

Joe Jackson, Foreigner
The Specials, Level 42
Nile Rodgers & Chic, Al McKays Earth Wind & Fire, Chris Robinson Brotherhood
Sting, Marc Broussard
The White Buffalo, Rival Sons

Festivalinfo, Weert (NL)

 
DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
 
DEAD MAN RAY
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!

Blues Peer

Eerste namen: TBA

Festivalinfo, Peer

 

Blues Peer

Eerste namen: Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Beth Hart, 50 Years Neil Young, Blues Beatles

Festivalinfo, Peer

 

Blues Peer

Eerste namen: Matt Schofield, Kenny Wayne Shepperd, Black Box Revelation

Festivalinfo, Peer

 
GILBERTO GIL
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!
Black Stone Cherry
Muziekcentrum De Bosuil, Weert (NL)
FREE TICKETS!!!

M-IDZOMER

Lamb, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Liv Warfield, Tristan, BeraadGeslagen.

Festivalinfo, Leuven

 
OMAR SOULEYMAN + KEL ASSOUF
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!

M-IDZOMER

Heather Nova, Hydrogen Sea, Geike, Wannes Cappelle & broeder Dieleman & Frans Grapperhaus

Festivalinfo, Leuven

 

M-IDZOMER

Calexico and Iron & Wine, Dez Mona, Jan Verstraeten, Kapitein Winokio (M-IDZOMER FOR KIDS).

Festivalinfo, Leuven

 
LOS LOBOS
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!

M-IDZOMER

Trixie Whitley, Dead Man Ray, STADT, The Japanese House.

Festivalinfo, Leuven

 
Ziggy Marley
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
 
JOSE GONZALEZ + THE BONY KING OF NOWHERE
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!
OMARA PORTUONDO – LAST KISS
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
 
Erykah Badu
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
Alan Parsons Project
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
DE GRUNGEBLAVERS
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
 

JAZZ MIDDELHEIM 50 JAAR

AMBROSE AKINMUSIRE 'ORIGAMI HARVEST'
DAVID MURRAY QUARTET FT. SAUL WILLIAMS

Festivalinfo, Park den Brandt, Antwerpen

 

JAZZ MIDDELHEIM 50 JAAR

CHARLES LLOYD 'KINDRED SPIRITS'
RAVA SPECIAL EDITION 80th BIRTHDAY
ERIC LEGNINI 'TRIBUTE TO LES MCCANN'
KENNY WERNER QUARTET
ANNELEEN BOEHME

Festivalinfo, Park den Brandt, Antwerpen

 

SWING FESTIVAL

19:00 - 20:15 - Steven Troch Band (B)
20:45 - 22:15 - Lucky Peterson feat. Tamara Tramell (USA)
22:45 - 00:15 - Tinsley Ellis (USA)

Festivalinfo, Wespelaar

GRATIS !!!

JAZZ MIDDELHEIM 50 JAAR

STUFF.
NUBYA GARCIA
AMBROSE AKINMUSIRE 'MAE MAE'
DE BEREN GIEREN
WWWATER
BERAADGESLAGEN & BONDGENOTEN
BENNY SINGS

Festivalinfo, Park den Brandt, Antwerpen

 

SWING FESTIVAL

13:30 - 14:30 - Dave Warmerdam Band (NL)
15:00 - 16:00 - Vitor Bacalhau (PT)
16:30 - 17:30 - Johnny Burgin and Quique Gomez (USA)
18:00 - 19:00 - Watermelon Slim (USA)
19:30 - 20:45 - Bobby Radcliff Band (USA)
21:15 - 22:30 - Jamiah Rogers (USA)
23:00 - 00:30 - Shemekia Copeland (USA)

Festivalinfo, Wespelaar

GRATIS !!!

JAZZ MIDDELHEIM 50 JAAR

JOE LOVANO TAPESTRY TRIO
Evergreen 5+ feat. Ambrose Akinmusire
MANUEL HERMIA
AMBROSE AKINMUSIRE QUARTET

Festivalinfo, Park den Brandt, Antwerpen

 

SWING FESTIVAL

13:30 - 14:30 - Stef Paglia Band (B)
15:00 - 16:15 - Dany Franchi (IT)
16:45 - 18:00 - Whitney Shay (USA)
18:30 - 19:45 - Breezy Rodio (USA)
20:15 - 21:30 - Kirk Fletcher (USA)
22:00 - 23:30 - Mud Morganfield (USA)

Festivalinfo, Wespelaar

GRATIS !!!
NILS FRAHM
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
 

Once In A Blue Moon festival

EELS, Courtney Barnett
Gregory Alan Isakov, John Moreland
Tyler Childers, Michelle David & The Gospel Sessions
Israel Nash, The Grand East
Eriksson Delcroix, Stef Kamil Carlens, Next of Kin, Dylan LeBlanc

Festivalinfo, Amsterdam (NL)

 
ALPHA BLONDY AND THE SOLAR SYSTEM
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!
Charley Crockett
Effenaar, Eindhoven (NL)
 
JOHN PRINE
OLT Rivierenhof, Antwerpen
FREE TICKETS!!!
Phil Gates Band (Usa)
Muziekodroom, Hasselt
 
Rosanne Cash
AB, Brussel
FREE TICKETS!!!
Fantastic Negrito
AB, Brussel
FREE TICKETS!!!
Alice Cooper
Vorst Nationaal, Brussel
Pierce Brothers
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
COOL presents Average White Band
Het Depot, Leuven
 
Alice Cooper
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
Robin Borneman
Effenaar, Eindhoven (NL)
 
Smoove & Turrell
ABclub, Brussel
FREE TICKETS!!!
Madrugada
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
Brad Paisley
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
 
Nick Moss Feat. Dennis Gruenling (Usa)
Muziekodroom, Hasselt
 
Jon Alen
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
Sugar Ray Norcia & The Bluetones Feat. Little Charlie (Usa)
Muziekodroom, Hasselt
 
Quaker City Night Hawks
De Casino, St-Niklaas
   
Tim Knol & The Blue Grass Boogiemen
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
Golden Earring
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 
Devin Townsend
013 Poppodium, Tilburg (NL)
 

 

INTERESSANTE CONCERTKALENDERS



BLUEBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL CALENDER

BlueBridge Network International

BlueBridge tours 2019

Also check out our mobile friendly website @ BlueBridge Network International Mobile
- https://bluebridge-network.wixsite.com/mobile -

TONY COLEMAN (BB KING) & HENRY CARPANETO 5TET (USA/IT) – Blues/Soul-Blues/FunkyBlues
EUROPE Spring Tour 14.03. - 31.03.2019

16.03. Heerlen (NL), Southern Blues Night
19.03. Oupeye (B), Chateau d´Oupeye
20.03. Seclin (F), La Scene
21.03. Menen (B), CC de Steiger
23.03. Private event
25.03. Vienna (A), Reigen VBS
27.03. Genova (I), La Claque
30.03. Ridderkerk (NL), Festival

more tour dates tba/tbc soon...

GILES ROBSON Band (UK) - Classic Blues.

06.04. Gaildorf (D), Kulturschmiede

TOM HOLLAND & Band (USA/F) - Chicago Blues
EUROPE Dates April 2019

11.04. Seclin (F), La Scene
12.04. FRANCE - venue tba
13.04. Haarlem (NL), Haarlemse Blues Club
14.04. Vlierden (NL), Keeping the Blues alive
15.04. Ertvelde (B), The Maple

more tour dates tba/tbc soon...

SEAN CHAMBERS Band (USA) – Blues/Rockin´Blues
EUROPE Tour 03.05. - 19.05.2019

05.05. Wageningen (NL), Liberation Day
06.05. Seclin (F), La Scene
08.05. Kandern (D), Chabah
09.05. Basel (CH), 8 Bar
10.05. Rimsting (D), Blues Club Chiemgau
11.05. Brackenheim (D), Kulturforum
15.05. NETHERLANDS – Venue tba
18.05. Eutin (D), Baltic Blues Festival

more tour dates tba/tbc soon...

CHRIS O´LEARY Band (USA) – Blues
EUROPE Tour 21.06. - 30.06.2019

21.06. Basel (CH), Atlantis
22.06. Basel (CH), Atlantis
24.06. Ingolstadt (D), Neue Welt
25.06. Vienna (AT), Reigen
26.06. Bratislava (SK), Muzeum Obchodu
27.06. Brugge (B) – Venue tba
28.06. Copenhagen (DK), Mojo Club
29.06. Randers (DK), CityBlues Festival

more tour dates tba/tbc soon...

Tours 2019

March - Tony Coleman & Henry Carpaneto 5tet (USA/IT) - Blues/Soul-Blues/funky Blues
April – Tom Holland & Band (USA/F) - Chicago Blues
May - Sean Chambers Band (USA) - Blues/Rockin´Blues
June/July - Chris O´Leary Band (USA) - Blues/R&B
Sept./Oct. - Tweed feat. Gervis Myles (USA) - Blues/Soul-Blues/R&B
October - Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones (USA/D) - Blues
Oct./Nov - Bruce Katz Band (USA) - Blues/jazzy Blues/Jam band

...more tours and dates tba/tbc soon.

BlueBridge Network International
...you get more than just an artist

http://www.bluebridge-network.com
info@bluebridge-network.com
bluebridgenetwork@gmail.com
http://www.bluegate-media.com
ray@bluegate-media.com
fon Europe +49.40.640.89201 * Skype - raybodenstein * fon Europe +49.176.4832.7369
*** please visit our YouTube channel www.youtube.com/user/RayBodenstein ***
*** all tours presented by www.rootstime.be ***